All OAS Academy Athletes

2021

Otago Year One: Cameron Moffitt – Athletics, Decathlon, Hayley Marx – Athletics Heptathlon,  Cole Gibbons – Athletics, Pole Vault & Hurdles, Hannah Sime – Figure Skating/Ice Dancing, Grace Southby – Netball, Jess Tyrell – Netball, Tom Meder – Hockey, Lachie Colquhoun – Hockey/Handball, Ella Booth – Hockey, Tom Gold – Swimming, Madison Wills – Swimming, Ezekiel Pine – Swimming.                                                                                                          

Otago Year Two: Harriet Cuttance – Netball / Cricket, Patrick Ward – Hockey, Maia Joseph – Touch / Netball, Grayson Westgate – Triathlon, James Gardner – Cycling / MTB/Road Cycling, Ella Cox – Artificial Track Luge, Annie Timu – Netball/Touch, Taylor Duffy – Hockey ,  Sarah Langsbury – Athletics (Hurdler), Ethan Walker – Athletics (Javelin Thrower), Annabelle Ring – Basketball, Reuben Cook – Rowing. 
 

Otago Year Three Supported Athletes: Dyani Shepherd-Oates – Athletics, Hammer, Hannah Matahaere – Basketball, Ben Mason – Rowing. 

Central Otago Year One: Flyn Coburn – Natural Track Luging, Olivia Flight – Alpine Skiing, Michol Hinton – Alpine Ski Racing, Meghan Hood – Alpine Ski Racing, Luke Hancock – Mountain Biking, Nico Arnold – Mountain Biking, Olive Alice Watherston – Rugby (7’s & 15’s).

Central Otago Year Two:  Zoe Harman – Curling,  Sam Flanagan – Natural Track Luge, Hunter Burke – Artificial Track Luge, Aja Tate-Bell – Karate Brayden Whyte – Rugby,  Mia Burgess – Rowing, Sam Pearce – Rowing, Ben Voice – Natural Track Luge.

Team Academies  2021: S&C Support and Workshops.

University Otago Rowing Club: Bridgette Oleary, Jasmine McIntosh, Ella Proce, Helena Rikiti, Sally Wylars, Emily Broomfield, Greta Hawke, Mollie Gibson, Germain Hellriegel, Angus Kenny, Ben Mason, OliverFahey, Kobe Millar, Tom Fraser.

Netball South – NNL Squad: Anna Taka, Chole Davis, Daniella Titoko, Georgie White, Grace Nmana, Harriett Cuttance, Kate Hartley, Kilamey Morey, Lauren Pickett, Lias Lin, Mara McCurdy, Meg Sycamore, Meleitia Tatupu.

Otago Hockey: Dylan Thomas, Jordan Ward, Max Pasmussen, Daniel Torr, Zach Mason, Ethan Booth, Hamish Van Dyk, Allan Carson, Tom Meder, Brooke McAlwee, Ella Booth, Sarah Thomas, Tegan Buchanan, James Nicholson.

Elite Motorsport Academy 2021: Brock Gilchrist, Flynn Mullany, Jack Hawkeswood, Jack Noble-Adams, James Penrose, Jordan Grant, Liam Sceats, Matthew McCutcheon.                                                                                                                                                              

2020

Otago Year One: Harriet Cuttance – Netball / Cricket, Patrick Ward – Hockey, Maia Joseph – Touch / Netball, Grayson Westgate – Triathlon, James Gardner – Cycling / MTB/Road Cycling, Ella Cox – Artificial Track Luge, Annie Timu – Netball/Touch, Taylor Duffy – Hockey ,  Sarah Langsbury – Athletics (Hurdler), Ethan Walker – Athletics (Javelin Thrower), Annabelle Ring – Basketball, Reuben Cook – Rowing. 

Otago Year Two 2020: Ben Baines – Athletics (Para Thrower), Liam Wilson – Athletics (Para Sprinter / Long Jumper), Dyani Shepherd – Oates – Athletics (Hammer Thrower), Ben Mason – Rowing,  Erika Fairweather – Swimming, Jess Scott – Swimming,  James Nicolson – Hockey, Hannah Matehaere – Basketball, Talei Pelasio – Netball / Touch 

Central Otago Year One:  Zoe Harman – Curling,  Sam Flanagan – Natural Track Luge, Hunter Burke – Artificial Track Luge, Aja Tate-Bell – Karate Brayden Whyte – Rugby,  Mia Burgess – Rowing, Sam Pearce – Rowing, Ben Voice – Natural Track Luge.

Central Otago Year Two 2020:  Trey Nelson – BMX,  McKay Watson – Triathlon / Road Cycling,  Laurie Watson – Triathlon / Cycling / Multi-sport,  Keir Roberts – Alpine Skiing,  Saffron Millar – Soccer,    Kate Crawford – Alpine Skiing, Calder Bain – Alpine Skiing,  Zara Mackley – Mountain Biking / Rowing , Abby Fisher – Athletics (200M’s), Emily Findlay – Rowing, Neve Faed – Rowing,  Lyla Chamberlain – Rowing,  Liu Arnold – Downhill MTB, Olivia Key – Rowing.